-
SDPL Logo

Search this site                Powered by FreeFind

-
-
Home
Calendar
Individuals
Pairs K/O
3 Man Team K/O
Champion of Champions
Team Knockout
Team Cup
Forum
WR CoC 2016

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 2022
THE DRAW & RESULTS

ALL RESULTS MUST BE SENT VIA "WhatsApp" (preferred) (or MMS) TO THE GENERAL SECRETARY, JON WHALLEY (07530 282333) AS SOON AS THE MATCH FINISHES -- AN IMAGE OF THE MATCH CARD IS ALSO TO BE SENT VIA "WhatsApp" (preferred) (or MMS) AS ABOVE


SDPL RULES DIVISIONS - Scroll down for fixtures and tables
 
PREMIER RULES DIVISIONS
FIXTURES
                   
5th January
                   
Team Rileys 9 v 3 Nomads                    
Grove Snooker 8 v 4 Greg Street                    
12th January
                   
Nomads 4 v 8 Greg Street                    
Team Rileys 7 v 5 Grove Snooker                    
19th January
                   
Grove Snooker 4 v 8 Nomads     TABLES P W D L F A Pts
Greg Street 4 v 8 Team Rileys     Team Rileys 6 5 1 0 44 23 60
26th January
    Grove Snooker 6 3 0 3 36 31 45
Nomads 5 v 7 Grove Snooker     Greg Street 6 2 1 3 32 37 39
Team Rileys 6 v 6 Greg Street     Nomads 6 1 0 5 24 43 27
2nd February
                   
Greg Street 8 v 4 Nomads                    
Grove Snooker 5 v 7 Team Rileys                    
9th February
                   
Nomads 0 v 7 Team Rileys                    
Greg Street 2 v 7 Grove Snooker                    
Final
    Players for each frame should be nominated
at the same time, then lag for break
16th February
   
Team Rileys 7 v 6 Grove Snooker     @Heaton Mersey CC
                             
SDPL RULES DIVISIONS
GROUP 1 FIXTURES
                   
5th January
                   
Corner Cupboard 4 v 0 Legends                    
The Forces 3 v 4 Marple Tavern                    
12th January
                   
Legends 4 v 3 Marple Tavern                    
Corner Cupboard 6 v 1 The Forces                    
19th January
                   
The Forces 5 v 2 Legends     TABLES P W D L F A Pts
Marple Tavern 3 v 4 Corner Cupboard     Corner Cupboard 6 6 0 0 27 12 45
26th January
    Legends 6 3 0 3 20 19 29
Legends 6 v 1 The Forces     The Forces 6 2 0 4 17 25 23
Corner Cupboard 5 v 2 Marple Tavern     Marple Tavern 6 1 0 5 17 25 20
2nd February
                   
Marple Tavern 2 v 5 Legends                    
The Forces 3 v 4 Corner Cupboard                    
9th February
                   
Legends 3 v 4 Corner Cupboard                    
Marple Tavern 3 v 4 The Forces                    
GROUP 2 FIXTURES
                   
5th January
                   
Sheps 3 v 4 Convicts                    
Breaking Bad 3 v 4 Woodley Arms                    
12th January
                   
Sheps 4 v 3 Woodley Arms                    
Convicts 4 v 3 Breaking Bad                    
19th January
                   
Breaking Bad 5 v 2 Sheps                    
Woodley Arms 3 v 4 Convicts     TABLES P W D L F A Pts
26th January
    Convicts 6 5 0 1 27 15 42
Sheps 2 v 5 Breaking Bad     Breaking Bad 5 3 0 2 21 14 30
Convicts 6 v 1 Woodley Arms     Sheps 6 2 0 4 15 27 21
2nd February
    Woodley Arms 5 1 0 4 14 21 17
Woodley Arms 3 v 4 Sheps                    
Breaking Bad 5 v 2 Convicts                    
9th February
                   
Convicts 7 v 0 Sheps                    
Woodley Arms 3 v 4 Breaking Bad                    
Semi Final
    Teams to toss for initial break then alternate.
Team breaking to nominate player first
16th February
   
Convicts 4 v 1 Legends     @ Hazel Grove Snooker
Breaking Bad 4 v 0 Corner Cupboard     @ Alexandra
Final
                   
23rd February
                   
Convicts 3 v 4 Breaking Bad     @ Romiley Liberal Club

-
Terms & Conditions ------------ Privacy Policy ------------ Contact Us
 
Content © SDPL - All rights reserved.
Design & Layout © Mike Matthews