-
SDPL Logo

Search this site                Powered by FreeFind

-
-
Home
Calendar
Individuals
Pairs K/O
3 Man Team K/O
World Rules CoC
SDPL Rules CoC
WR Team Cup
SDPL Rules Team Cup
WR Team K/O
SDPL Team K/O
Forum
WR CoC 2016

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 2019
THE DRAW & RESULTS

ALL RESULTS MUST BE SENT VIA "WhatsApp" (preferred) (or MMS) TO THE GENERAL SECRETARY, JON WHALLEY (07530 282333) AS SOON AS THE MATCH FINISHES -- AN IMAGE OF THE MATCH CARD IS ALSO TO BE SENT VIA "WhatsApp" (preferred) (or MMS) AS ABOVE

Scroll down for SDPL Rules Champion of Champions

WORLD RULES CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 2019
GROUP 1 FIXTURES
GROUP 1 TABLES
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
13th February 2019
  Greyhorse
3
2
1
0
24
12
31
Lowes Arms
8
v
4
Smurfs   Lowes Arms
3
1
1
1
18
18
22
Greyhorse
10
v
2
Sportsman   Smurfs
3
0
2
1
16
18
18
20th February 2019
  Sportsman
3
0
2
1
14
20
16
Sportsman
6
v
6
Lowes Arms    
Smurfs
6
v
6
Greyhorse    
27th February 2019
   
Greyhorse
8
v
4
Lowes Arms    
Sportsman
6
v
6
Smurfs    
GROUP 2 FIXTURES
GROUP 2 TABLES
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
13th February 2019
  Team Rileys
3
3
0
0
26
10
35
Team Rileys
8
v
4
Harvester   Nomads
3
1
1
1
18
18
22

Crucible Extreme

6
v
6
Nomads   Crucible Extreme
3
1
1
1
16
20
20
20th February 2019
  Harvester
3
0
0
3
12
24
12
Nomads
4
v
8
Team Rileys    
Harvester
4
v
8
Crucible Extreme    
27th February 2019
   
Crucible Extreme
2
v
10
Team Rileys    
Nomads
8
v
4
Harvester    
SEMI FINALS
6th March 2019
Greyhorse
7
v
4
Nomads
Lowes Arms
5
v
7
Team Rileys
FINAL
13th March 2019
Greyhorse
7
v
2
Team Rileys
 
SDPL RULES CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 2019
GROUP 1
Round 1 - 13th March 2019
1 Deaf Crucible
2
v
4
Alexandra
2 Comfy Aces
0
v
0
Bye
3 Pool Tang Clan
0
v
0
Bye
4 Park Inn
0
v
0
Bye
GROUP 1
Round 2 - 20th March 2019
5 Alexandra
4
v
0
Comfy Aces
6 Pool Tang Clan
4
v
1
Park Inn
GROUP 1 SEMI FINAL
27th March 2019 at Comfortable Gill
7 Alexandra
4
v
2
Pool Tang Clan
   
v
 
GROUP TWO
Round 1 - 13th March 2019
8 Legends
0
v
0
Bye
9 Friendship
0
v
0
Bye
10 Them Lot A
0
v
0
Bye
11 Conny Frogs
0
v
0
Bye
GROUP 2
Round 2 - 20th March 2019
12 Legends
4
v
1
Friendship
13 Them Lot A
3
v
4
Conny Frogs
GROUP 2 SEMI FINAL
27th March 2019 at Alexandra
14 Legends
4
v
3
Conny Frogs
FINAL
3rd April 2019 Venue TBC
15 Alexandra
3
v
4
Legends
 


-
Terms & Conditions ------------ Privacy Policy ------------ Contact Us
 
Content © SDPL - All rights reserved.
Design & Layout © Mike Matthews