-
SDPL Logo

Search this site                Powered by FreeFind

-
-
Home
About
Committee
Calendar
Rules
Fxtures & Results
Player Stats
Competitions
Playing Venues
Interleague
Downloads
Archives
Hall of Fame
Local Links
Pool Links
Forum
Player Stats Summer 2011
PLAYER STATISTICS SUMMER 2011

Premier 1
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Win %
1 Ian Davidson Ollies 34 27 7 1 79.41
2 Steve Horsfield Silver Jubilee 36 27 9 3 75.00
3 James Shone Silver Jubilee 33 24 9 2 72.73
4 Roy Cusworth Silver Jubilee 32 23 9 4 71.88
5 Rick Morley Ollies 35 23 12 0 65.71
6 Carl Horsfield Whirl Winds 31 22 9 1 70.97
7 Dave Headdock The Sheps 35 22 13 0 62.86
8 Tony White Replay 32 21 11 1 65.63
" Harry Roberts Replay 32 21 11 0 65.63
10 Adam Clark Clarkes 33 21 12 0 63.64
11 Tony Langdale Silver Jubilee 36 21 15 0 58.33
12 Brad Dyer Whirl Winds 28 20 8 1 71.43
13 Phil Clarke Replay 29 20 9 3 68.97
14 Dave Crossland-Jones The Sheps 36 20 16 2 55.56
15 Rob Clarke Ollies 33 19 14 2 57.58
16 Danny Shone Silver Jubilee 30 18 12 0 60.00
" Paul White Ollies 30 18 12 0 60.00
18 Derrick Lawley Replay 31 18 13 1 58.06
19 Ant Bunting The Sheps 32 18 14 1 56.25
20 Chris Sargeant Waterloo Nomads 27 17 10 0 62.96
21 Chris Bethell Clarkes 30 17 13 2 56.67
22 Chris White Ollies 31 17 14 0 54.84
23 Rick Bradbury Clarkes 22 16 6 1 72.73
24 Andy Jones Whirl Winds 28 16 12 0 57.14
25 James Ruffell Replay 29 16 13 3 55.17
26 Anton Doyle Replay 31 16 15 0 51.61
" Al Smith Windies 31 16 15 0 51.61
28 Tim Sigley Whirl Winds 24 15 9 0 62.50
29 Rick Shaw Whirl Winds 28 15 13 0 53.57
30 Jack Sewell Windies 30 15 15 1 50.00
" Neil Robinson Replay 30 15 15 0 50.00
32 Tony White The Sheps 31 15 16 1 48.39
33 Marcus Hansen Club Replay 29 14 15 0 48.28
" Matt Watson Waterloo Nomads 29 14 15 0 48.28
35 Jared Bailey Club Replay 32 14 18 1 43.75
" Nigel Doyle Windies 32 14 18 1 43.75
37 Tony Williamson Whirl Winds 21 13 8 1 61.90
38 Steve Travers The Sheps 24 13 11 0 54.17
39 Nick Horsfield Waterloo Nomads 27 13 14 0 48.15
40 Daz Cooper Club Replay 30 13 17 1 43.33
41 Perri Bethell Clarkes 24 12 12 1 50.00
42 Paul McEvoy Club Replay 27 12 15 0 44.44
43 Rob Lester Club Replay 21 11 10 0 52.38
" Barry Daws Clarkes 21 11 10 0 52.38
45 John Gordon Clarkes 25 11 14 1 44.00
46 Glyn Howells Windies 28 11 17 1 39.29
" Dave Scott Waterloo Nomads 28 11 17 0 39.29
48 Lee Bradley Ollies 29 11 18 0 37.93
49 Simon Aspen Sportsman 30 11 19 0 36.67
50 Carl Palmer Windies 22 10 12 0 45.45
51 Ray McPhee Whirl Winds 23 10 13 0 43.48
52 Lawrence Lambourn Ollies 24 10 14 1 41.67
53 Mike Hillier Waterloo Nomads 25 10 15 0 40.00
54 Darren Sargeant Waterloo Nomads 28 10 18 0 35.71
55 Mike Morrison Sportsman 24 9 15 0 37.50
56 Gareth Fielding Sportsman 27 9 18 0 33.33
57 Dan Corbally Sportsman 29 9 20 0 31.03
58 Dan Mulryan Clarkes 19 8 11 0 42.11
59 Wayne Sargeant Waterloo Nomads 21 8 13 0 38.10
60 Dave Gandy The Sheps 24 8 16 1 33.33
61 Lee Oliver Windies 25 8 17 0 32.00
62 Mark Wilson Sportsman 26 8 18 0 30.77
63 Dave Foley Whirl Winds 14 7 7 0 50.00
64 JP Considine Silver Jubilee 15 7 8 0 46.67
" Paul Smith Clarkes 15 7 8 0 46.67
66 Olly Berry Sportsman 20 7 13 0 35.00
67 Tim Fox Clarkes 22 7 15 0 31.82
68 Phil Angell Club Replay 25 7 18 0 28.00
69 James Considine Silver Jubilee 12 6 6 0 50.00
70 N. Davies Windies 15 6 9 0 40.00
71 Rick Guite Club Replay 23 6 17 0 26.09
72 Andy Morrison Whirl Winds 9 5 4 0 55.56
73 John Smith Sportsman 15 5 10 0 33.33
74 Mick McGrath Windies 20 5 15 0 25.00
75 Mike Barker The Sheps 22 5 17 0 22.73
76 Chris Houghton The Sheps 8 4 4 0 50.00
77 Pete Clarke Silver Jubilee 6 3 3 0 50.00
78 Darren Jones Whirl Winds 10 3 7 0 30.00
79 A. Beswick Windies 13 3 10 0 23.08
80 James Ellison Silver Jubilee 14 3 11 0 21.43
81 Jason Gardiner Replay 2 2 0 0 100.00
82 Fran Sidebottom Sportsman 6 2 4 0 33.33
83 Mick Doherty Club Replay 15 2 13 0 13.33
84 Andy Page The Sheps 3 1 2 0 33.33
85 Ste Bradbury Sportsman 6 1 5 0 16.67
86 Mark Smith Sportsman 7 1 6 0 14.29
87 Steve Holmes Waterloo Nomads 9 1 8 0 11.11
90 Nick Tragheim Clarkes 1 0 1 0 0.00
89 Neil Sargeant Waterloo Nomads 3 0 3 0 0.00
88 Andy Sorsby Waterloo Nomads 7 0 7 0 0.00

There are 4 cards missing covering the following teams:
Club Replay
Sportsman
Waterloo
Nomads
Sportsman


Premier 2
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Win %
1 David Whitehead Lamb B 28 22 6 1 78.57
2 Aidy Evans Egerton Arms 21 19 2 0 90.48
3 Kyle Wilson Team Rileys 26 19 7 1 73.08
4 Paul Henry Lamb B 28 19 9 0 67.86
5 Dave Walker Team Rileys 21 17 4 0 80.95
6 Jimmy Rhodes Lamb B 26 16 10 1 61.54
7 Bob Grant Team Rileys 20 15 5 2 75.00
8 Dan Smith Kicker 23 15 8 0 65.22
9 Rick Evans Kicker 24 15 9 0 62.50
10 Anthony Bowler Lamb B 26 15 11 3 57.69
11 D. Thomas Ladybridge 28 15 13 0 53.57
12 Daryl Binding Egerton Arms 18 14 4 0 77.78
13 Rob Kelly Ballbreakers 26 14 12 2 53.85
" Stuart Blackmore Ballbreakers 26 14 12 0 53.85
15 Rick Smith Lamb B 20 13 7 0 65.00
16 Dom Mills Team Rileys 21 13 8 0 61.90
17 Phil Davenport Egerton Arms 24 13 11 0 54.17
18 Alex Sweet Smurfs 25 13 12 0 52.00
19 Paul Mellor Kicker 23 12 11 0 52.17
" Andy Jones Team Rileys 23 12 11 0 52.17
21 Dave Henderson Kicker 24 12 12 0 50.00
" Chris Travers Kicker 24 12 12 0 50.00
23 Paul Coppock Egerton Arms 26 12 14 0 46.15
24 Andy Sweet Smurfs 22 11 11 0 50.00
25 A. Russell Ladybridge 24 11 13 1 45.83
26 Mike Lancashire Smurfs 26 11 15 1 42.31
27 Paul Briggs Ballbreakers 15 10 5 0 66.67
28 Peter Lorne Lamb B 16 10 6 0 62.50
29 Chris Appleby Egerton Arms 18 10 8 0 55.56
30 Bob Neild Ballbreakers 20 10 10 0 50.00
31 Colin Crossley Ladybridge 22 10 12 1 45.45
" W. Corrigan Ladybridge 22 10 12 0 45.45
33 J. Wylley Ladybridge 23 10 13 1 43.48
" Chris Schatynski Grove Pirates 23 10 13 0 43.48
35 Steve Lindley Smurfs 24 10 14 0 41.67
36 Simon Davis Grove Pirates 25 10 15 0 40.00
37 Chris Pickup Kicker 26 10 16 0 38.46
" Ashley Cousins Grove Pirates 26 10 16 0 38.46
39 Pete Bruce Team Rileys 15 9 6 0 60.00
40 Matt Murphy Smurfs 18 9 9 0 50.00
" Nick Lancashire Smurfs 18 9 9 0 50.00
" Tony Smith Kicker 18 9 9 0 50.00
" Paul Sutton Ballbreakers 18 9 9 0 50.00
44 Steve Pardner Team Rileys 20 9 11 0 45.00
45 Phil Morris Grove Pirates 22 9 13 0 40.91
46 P. Evans Ladybridge 17 8 9 0 47.06
47 Leon Goodier Egerton Arms 19 8 11 0 42.11
48 Ian Arnfield Smurfs 21 8 13 0 38.10
49 Phil Campbell Grove Pirates 15 7 8 0 46.67
50 Matt Norbury Team Rileys 13 6 7 0 46.15
51 Mike Brown Egerton Arms 15 6 9 0 40.00
52 Darren Pickup Ballbreakers 18 6 12 0 33.33
" Rick Watson Ballbreakers 18 6 12 0 33.33
54 R. Walsh Ladybridge 20 6 14 0 30.00
55 Gary Nolan Grove Pirates 24 6 18 0 25.00
56 Dan Davies Smurfs 10 5 5 0 50.00
57 Steven Howard Ballbreakers 18 5 13 0 27.78
58 Phil Stamp Lamb B 8 4 4 0 50.00
59 Mike Dawson Egerton Arms 21 4 17 0 19.05
60 Mark Turner Lamb B 6 3 3 0 50.00
61 Ash Roberts Team Rileys 7 3 4 0 42.86
62 C. Corrigan Ladybridge 2 2 0 0 100.00
63 Andy Burton Ballbreakers 5 2 3 0 40.00
64 Paul Marcia Lamb B 8 2 6 0 25.00
65 Ben Goudy Grove Pirates 2 1 1 0 50.00
66 Craig Hyder Grove Pirates 4 1 3 0 25.00
67 Jon Nolan Grove Pirates 7 1 6 0 14.29
" John Bibby Grove Pirates 7 1 6 0 14.29
69 C. Crawley Ladybridge 1 0 1 0 0.00
" D. Grogan Grove Pirates 1 0 1 0 0.00
71 Darren Pickup ** Kicker 2 0 2 0 0.00
" James Coppock Egerton Arms 2 0 2 0 0.00
73 Russ Boyce Kicker 4 0 4 0 0.00
** Transferred to the Ballbreakers midseason

Premier 3
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Win %
1 Matt Woollerton Marleys 34 29 5 1 85.29
2 Paul Colfer Greyhound 36 25 11 0 69.44
3 Matt Kakanskas Houldsworth Dragons 34 23 11 0 67.65
4 Andy Dixon Horse & Jockey 29 22 7 0 75.86
5 Sean Gormley Marleys 32 22 10 0 68.75
6 G. Woollerton Marleys 35 22 13 0 62.86
7 Paul Lennon Cheadle Social Club 36 22 14 0 61.11
8 Martin Higgins Marleys 32 21 11 2 65.63
9 Paul Sham Greyhound 31 20 11 0 64.52
10 Paul Wiseman Waterloo Wasps 33 20 13 0 60.61
11 Nick Lee Waterloo Wasps 34 20 14 1 58.82
12 Ian Laurence Bowler 'B' 31 19 12 0 61.29
13 Mark Ashley Railway 33 19 14 0 57.58
" Scott Lallement AA Winds 33 19 14 0 57.58
15 John Mather Railway 34 19 15 0 55.88
16 Pete Watson Crown 28 18 10 0 64.29
17 Julian Addison Cheadle Social Club 30 18 12 1 60.00
" Luke Goalen Bowler 'B' 30 18 12 0 60.00
19 Anthony Barber Houldsworth Dragons 31 18 13 0 58.06
20 Mark Brynton Waterloo Wasps 34 18 16 0 52.94
21 Joe Conlon Bowler 'B' 27 17 10 0 62.96
22 Andrew Hollington Crown 29 17 12 0 58.62
23 Conner Ashall AA Winds 31 17 14 0 54.84
24 Jason Daley Cheadle Social Club 32 17 15 0 53.13
" J. Mellor Railway 32 17 15 0 53.13
26 Jack Beswick Greyhound 33 17 16 0 51.52
" Derek Wyness Greyhound 33 17 16 0 51.52
28 Andy Johnson Horse & Jockey 35 17 18 0 48.57
29 Neil Dolan Bowler 'B' 29 16 13 0 55.17
" Glen McGuire Houldsworth Dragons 29 16 13 0 55.17
31 Andy McIntyre Cheadle Social Club 32 16 16 0 50.00
32 Callum Ashall AA Winds 33 15 18 1 45.45
33 Mark Gaskell Crown 24 14 10 0 58.33
34 Rob Jackson Waterloo Wasps 27 14 13 0 51.85
35 Andrew Queenan Railway 28 14 14 1 50.00
36 Kris Anderton Crown 22 13 9 0 59.09
37 Harry Stokes Bowler 'B' 25 13 12 0 52.00
38 Neil Burns Cheadle Social Club 29 13 16 0 44.83
39 Mark Anderson Houldsworth Dragons 25 12 13 0 48.00
40 Jake Tute Houldsworth Dragons 29 12 17 0 41.38
" Greg Rowlinson Horse & Jockey 29 12 17 0 41.38
42 Tom Etchells Railway 30 12 18 0 40.00
43 Greg Gaskell Bowler 'B' 21 11 10 0 52.38
44 Trevor Barrick Crown 28 11 17 0 39.29
45 A.Onovfriou Marleys 16 10 6 0 62.50
" Rob Lewis Crown 16 10 6 0 62.50
47 Dave Lewis Crown 20 10 10 0 50.00
48 Brian Chapman Marleys 23 10 13 0 43.48
49 Clive Stones AA Winds 27 10 17 0 37.04
" Ian Callaghan Horse & Jockey 27 10 17 0 37.04
51 Chris Leary Waterloo Wasps 14 9 5 0 64.29
52 Brian Tute Houldsworth Dragons 16 9 7 0 56.25
53 Ian Batt Greyhound 17 9 8 0 52.94
54 Pat McNally Bowler 'B' 21 9 12 0 42.86
55 Paul Stansfield Horse & Jockey 22 9 13 0 40.91
56 Derick Boomer AA Winds 24 9 15 0 37.50
" Carl Mutch Horse & Jockey 24 9 15 0 37.50
58 J. Mulvey Marleys 15 8 7 0 53.33
59 Steve Lowe Horse & Jockey 16 8 8 0 50.00
60 Paul Bradbury Waterloo Wasps 27 8 19 0 29.63
61 Simon Lomas Horse & Jockey 11 7 4 0 63.64
62 Tom Hockley Greyhound 16 7 9 0 43.75
63 Graham Hughes Marleys 17 7 10 0 41.18
64 Gaz Johnson Crown 18 7 11 0 38.89
65 Charles Nixon Greyhound 19 7 12 0 36.84
" Mike Mullin Houldsworth Dragons 19 7 12 0 36.84
67 Hayden Owen Waterloo Wasps 20 7 13 0 35.00
68 Paul Scott Cheadle Social Club 28 7 21 0 25.00
69 D. Kemp Railway 32 7 25 0 21.88
70 Jamie Leamair Horse & Jockey 11 6 5 0 54.55
71 Neil Rigby Bowler 'B' 12 6 6 0 50.00
72 Ste Smith Crown 19 6 13 0 31.58
73 Conrad Tipping AA Winds 24 6 18 0 25.00
74 Daryl Binding ** Bowler 'B' 10 5 5 0 50.00
75 C. Tunnicliffe Marleys 5 4 1 0 80.00
76 Ryan Clews Houldsworth Dragons 7 4 3 0 57.14
77 Daz Wright Houldsworth Dragons 9 4 5 0 44.44
78 Mike Newberry Greyhound 11 4 7 0 36.36
79 Scott Barker Cheadle Social Club 15 4 11 0 26.67
80 Ian Burnett Railway 4 3 1 0 75.00
81 Daz Moir Crown 6 3 3 0 50.00
82 Saj Hashmi Greyhound 11 3 8 0 27.27
" Roy Clarke Waterloo Wasps 11 3 8 0 27.27
84 Lisa Dunn AA Winds 27 3 24 0 11.11
85 G. Bradley Bowler 'B' 3 2 1 0 66.67
" Tony Best Cheadle Social Club 3 2 1 0 66.67
" Chris Stewardson Horse & Jockey 3 2 1 0 66.67
88 Craig Davies Marleys 5 2 3 0 40.00
" John Parkin Greyhound 5 2 3 0 40.00
90 C. Cooper Railway 6 2 4 0 33.33
91 Tony Cecil Bowler 'B' 7 2 5 0 28.57
" Sheridan Lowe Horse & Jockey 7 2 5 0 28.57
93 Shay Henderson AA Winds 10 2 8 0 20.00
94 Dave Thurston Waterloo Wasps 15 2 13 0 13.33
95 D. Wood Greyhound 1 1 0 0 100.00
" R. O'Gara Railway 1 1 0 0 100.00
97 Andy Woodfinden Greyhound 2 1 1 0 50.00
" Julie Harradine Waterloo Wasps 2 1 1 0 50.00
" B. Routledge Houldsworth Dragons 2 1 1 0 50.00
100 Chris Shaw Crown 3 1 2 0 33.33
101 P. Yaffe Railway 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Billy Wharton AA Winds 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Donna Pendergood Greyhound 1 0 1 0 0.00
104 S. Gaskell Marleys 2 0 2 0 0.00
" Arthur McIntyre Cheadle Social Club 2 0 2 0 0.00
106 Gary Tait Cheadle Social Club 3 0 3 0 0.00
" M. Maguire Houldsworth Dragons 3 0 3 0 0.00
** Transferred to Egerton Arms midseason

Superleague
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Win %
1 Terry Clarke Edgeley Wanderers 16 13 3 0 81.25
2 N. Leavy Gregg St WMC 14 11 3 1 78.57
3 Barrie Schofield Snr Spread Eagle 15 11 4 0 73.33
" Ian Muskett Queens 15 11 4 0 73.33
5 Lee Moores Shepherds Call 11 10 1 0 90.91
6 M. Tudge Queens 13 10 3 0 76.92
7 D. Martin Gregg St WMC 16 10 6 0 62.50
8 Rick Cullen Shepherds Call 12 9 3 1 75.00
9 D. Moult Gregg St WMC 13 9 4 0 69.23
10 Rob Owen Spread Eagle 14 9 5 0 64.29
11 Peter Barnett Shepherds Call 10 8 2 0 80.00
12 Ray Davies Edgeley Wanderers 12 8 4 0 66.67
13 Mark Dale Shepherds Call 13 8 5 0 61.54
" R. Woodall Comfortable Gill 13 8 5 0 61.54
" Ronnie Langdale Pikies 13 8 5 0 61.54
16 C. Thompson Comfortable Gill 14 8 6 0 57.14
" Neil Sawyer Queens 14 8 6 0 57.14
" Nathan Lee Jack and Jill 14 8 6 0 57.14
" Paul Buckley Edgeley Wanderers 14 8 6 0 57.14
" Simon Alton Edgeley Wanderers 14 8 6 0 57.14
21 Brian Whittey Edgeley Wanderers 16 8 8 0 50.00
22 Arron Bromley Shepherds Call 11 7 4 0 63.64
" Paul Hughes Apethorn 11 7 4 0 63.64
" Michael Quinn Pikies 11 7 4 0 63.64
25 J. Harkness Gregg St WMC 12 7 5 0 58.33
26 S. Clarke Gregg St WMC 13 7 6 0 53.85
" Wayne Buckley Edgeley Wanderers 13 7 6 0 53.85
28 Stuart Krause Comfortable Gill 14 7 7 0 50.00
29 Rick Finlay Spread Eagle 15 7 8 1 46.67
30 Rick Renshaw Queens 9 6 3 0 66.67
31 Dean Castree Apethorn 10 6 4 0 60.00
32 Roy Mayghan Pikies 11 6 5 0 54.55
33 Dean Porter Shepherds Call 12 6 6 1 50.00
" J. Quinn Gregg St WMC 12 6 6 0 50.00
35 Paul Hazeldine Jack and Jill 13 6 7 0 46.15
36 J. Flynn Comfortable Gill 15 6 9 0 40.00
37 S. Wood Gregg St WMC 5 5 0 0 100.00
38 David Knight Pikies 6 5 1 0 83.33
39 Jeff Holmes Jack and Jill 8 5 3 0 62.50
40 Steve Hardman Comfortable Gill 9 5 4 0 55.56
41 Steven Bell Jack and Jill 10 5 5 0 50.00
42 D. Schofield Apethorn 11 5 6 0 45.45
" Peter Whyment Queens 11 5 6 0 45.45
" Wesley O'Donnell Pikies 11 5 6 0 45.45
45 Anthony Morley Jack and Jill 12 5 7 0 41.67
46 Mary Turner Spread Eagle 13 5 8 0 38.46
" Pete Schofield Spread Eagle 13 5 8 0 38.46
" Paul Donley Jack and Jill 13 5 8 0 38.46
49 C. Gallagher Gregg St WMC 4 4 0 0 100.00
50 Des Rogers Queens 6 4 2 0 66.67
51 David Meikle Spread Eagle 8 4 4 0 50.00
" Ronnie Waite Shepherds Call 8 4 4 0 50.00
53 B. Power Gregg St WMC 9 4 5 0 44.44
54 Tony Price Spread Eagle 11 4 7 0 36.36
" Scott Pickles Shepherds Call 11 4 7 0 36.36
" Nyge Berry Apethorn 11 4 7 0 36.36
" I. Cosgrove Pikies 11 4 7 0 36.36
58 Luke Lee Jack and Jill 13 4 9 0 30.77
59 A. Quinn Gregg St WMC 5 3 2 0 60.00
60 David Owen Shepherds Call 6 3 3 0 50.00
" J. Well Pikies 6 3 3 0 50.00
62 James Hibbs Queens 10 3 7 0 30.00
63 Barrie Schofield Jnr Spread Eagle 11 3 8 0 27.27
" D. Shawcross Comfortable Gill 11 3 8 0 27.27
" Mark Morrell Queens 11 3 8 0 27.27
66 Scott Livesey Queens 12 3 9 0 25.00
67 Wayne Mather Comfortable Gill 3 2 1 0 66.67
" Sian Breen Jack and Jill 3 2 1 0 66.67
69 Paddy Collins Pikies 5 2 3 0 40.00
70 Dave Fosbrook Edgeley Wanderers 6 2 4 0 33.33
" D. Bennett Pikies 6 2 4 0 33.33
72 Kyle Williams Edgeley Wanderers 7 2 5 0 28.57
" Robert Eyre Comfortable Gill 7 2 5 0 28.57
74 D. Schofield Comfortable Gill 11 2 9 0 18.18
" Daz Lowe Apethorn 11 2 9 0 18.18
76 D. Shawcross Gregg St WMC 1 1 0 0 100.00
" Alex Porter Shepherds Call 1 1 0 0 100.00
" Eddie Collier Shepherds Call 1 1 0 0 100.00
" C. Adshead Queens 1 1 0 0 100.00
" Ste Davies Jack and Jill 1 1 0 0 100.00
81 G. Leavy Gregg St WMC 2 1 1 0 50.00
" K. Alexander Pikies 2 1 1 0 50.00
" Elaine Lee Jack and Jill 2 1 1 0 50.00
84 D. Bandey Comfortable Gill 3 1 2 0 33.33
" C. Collins Pikies 3 1 2 0 33.33
86 Roger Williams Edgeley Wanderers 6 1 5 0 16.67
87 Stan Fisher Edgeley Wanderers 8 1 7 0 12.50
88 Jon Castree Apethorn 10 1 9 0 10.00
" Leigh Tongue Apethorn 10 1 9 0 10.00
90 M. Hales Gregg St WMC 1 0 1 0 0.00
91 J. Foden Gregg St WMC 2 0 2 0 0.00
92 S. Bellfield Gregg St WMC 1 0 1 0 0.00
  Gordon Cooke Shepherds Call 1 0 1 0 0.00
" David Makin Queens 1 0 1 0 0.00
" M. Booth Queens 1 0 1 0 0.00
" J. Halkett Pikies 1 0 1 0 0.00
" A. Carley Jack and Jill 1 0 1 0 0.00
98 John Pollitt Spread Eagle 2 0 2 0 0.00
" Daniel Schofield Spread Eagle 2 0 2 0 0.00
" G.Costello Comfortable Gill 2 0 2 0 0.00
" S. Brown Pikies 2 0 2 0 0.00
102 K. Stanley Spread Eagle 3 0 3 0 0.00
" Gavin Castree Apethorn 3 0 3 0 0.00
104 Pete Richardson Spread Eagle 5 0 5 0 0.00

A Division
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Win %
1 Jesus Diaz The Hope 13 12 1 0 92.31
2 Paul James Gardeners 14 12 2 0 85.71
3 C. Roberts Bobby Peel 15 12 3 0 80.00
4 N. Chantrey Rat Pit 11 11 0 0 100.00
5 Ben Mould The Palace 14 11 3 0 78.57
" Jeff Greenwood Pineapple (S) 14 11 3 0 78.57
7 Wayne Cookson Pineapple (S) 15 11 4 0 73.33
8 G. Pearson Bobby Peel 16 11 5 0 68.75
9 Frank Swindells Pineapple (S) 13 10 3 0 76.92
10 Tony Vitello Pineapple (S) 15 10 5 0 66.67
11 Thomas Jones Marple Tavern 13 9 4 0 69.23
" L. Cramp Eagles 13 9 4 0 69.23
13 Tony Anderson Rat Pit 8 8 0 0 100.00
14 John McGurk The Hope 11 8 3 0 72.73
15 Nick Murray Mermaid 13 8 5 0 61.54
16 Tom Ryan The Palace 14 8 6 0 57.14
" Neil Tomlinson Marple Tavern 14 8 6 0 57.14
" Steve Cunningham Mermaid 14 8 6 0 57.14
" T. Crawford Bobby Peel 14 8 6 0 57.14
20 George Walsh Marple Tavern 15 8 7 0 53.33
" Peter Sheldon Rat Pit 15 8 7 0 53.33
" Gavin Williams Eagles 15 8 7 0 53.33
23 Wayne Robinson The Palace 9 7 2 0 77.78
24 Shane Cliffe Marple Tavern 11 7 4 0 63.64
25 Dave Mellor Mermaid 12 7 5 0 58.33
" Dave Yates Rat Pit 12 7 5 0 58.33
27 Steve Voss Rat Pit 13 7 6 0 53.85
28 Jason Knibb Marple Tavern 14 7 7 0 50.00
" Kevin Wardle Pineapple (S) 14 7 7 0 50.00
" Richard Williams Eagles 14 7 7 0 50.00
31 Anne Cramp Eagles 15 7 8 0 46.67
32 Owen McFinney The Palace 10 6 4 0 60.00
33 Gareth Jones Marple Tavern 11 6 5 0 54.55
34 Miguel Sanchez-Martin Mermaid 12 6 6 0 50.00
35 John Mahaffey The Palace 13 6 7 0 46.15
" Sean Grady Mermaid 13 6 7 0 46.15
37 Garry Grindley Pineapple (S) 14 6 8 0 42.86
" P. Beedell Bobby Peel 14 6 8 0 42.86
39 Steve Watts Mermaid 7 5 2 0 71.43
40 Chris Holland Gardeners 8 5 3 0 62.50
41 Gaz Davies Gardeners 9 5 4 0 55.56
42 John Houston Pineapple (S) 10 5 5 0 50.00
" John Rourke Rat Pit 10 5 5 0 50.00
" D. Buchanan The Hope 10 5 5 0 50.00
45 Matthew Williams The Hope 13 5 8 0 38.46
46 P. Tattler Bobby Peel 16 5 11 0 31.25
47 S. McLernon Pineapple (S) 7 4 3 0 57.14
" S. Anderson Rat Pit 7 4 3 0 57.14
" Darren Cartwright Rat Pit 7 4 3 0 57.14
" S. Smith Rat Pit 7 4 3 0 57.14
51 Tony Martin Gardeners 8 4 4 0 50.00
52 Geoff Stokes Gardeners 9 4 5 0 44.44
53 David Firth Gardeners 10 4 6 0 40.00
" Nick Thomas Eagles 10 4 6 0 40.00
55 J. Blackmore Rat Pit 4 3 1 0 75.00
56 Jay Bridgehouse The Palace 6 3 3 0 50.00
" Gary Atwell Marple Tavern 6 3 3 0 50.00
" S. Towers Bobby Peel 6 3 3 0 50.00
59 Eric Hamilton The Palace 7 3 4 0 42.86
" Stephen Howarth The Palace 7 3 4 0 42.86
" S. Holland Bobby Peel 7 3 4 0 42.86
" Martin Elphick Rat Pit 7 3 4 0 42.86
63 Kieran Grady Mermaid 8 3 5 0 37.50
64 N. Beedell Bobby Peel 10 3 7 0 30.00
65 Patrick Hunt The Hope 11 3 8 0 27.27
66 David Duffy The Palace 12 3 9 0 25.00
67 Dave Clayton The Palace 2 2 0 0 100.00
" Dion Williams The Palace 2 2 0 0 100.00
" Jimmy Lennox Mermaid 2 2 0 0 100.00
" G. Voss Rat Pit 2 2 0 0 100.00
71 S. Wilson Bobby Peel 3 2 1 0 66.67
" Alex Melia Eagles 3 2 1 0 66.67
73 James Andrew Marple Tavern 6 2 4 0 33.33
74 Mark Tildsley The Hope 7 2 5 0 28.57
75 Bob Holland Gardeners 8 2 6 0 25.00
76 Carl Corrigan Gardeners 10 2 8 0 20.00
" Kevin Devine The Hope 10 2 8 0 20.00
78 Chris Bilyk Gardeners 13 2 11 0 15.38
79 Jim Leonard Mermaid 14 2 12 0 14.29
" Trevor May Eagles 14 2 12 0 14.29
81 Keith Scott Gardeners 1 1 0 0 100.00
" Colin Babcock Rat Pit 1 1 0 0 100.00
83 D. Statham Bobby Peel 2 1 1 0 50.00
" L. Street Eagles 2 1 1 0 50.00
85 Geoff Boyle Marple Tavern 3 1 2 0 33.33
" Dave Stone Mermaid 3 1 2 0 33.33
" Charlie Neagle The Hope 3 1 2 0 33.33
88 D. Towers Bobby Peel 4 1 3 0 25.00
89 Jon Statham Gardeners 5 1 4 0 20.00
" S. Bailey The Hope 5 1 4 0 20.00
91 Claire Coyle Mermaid 6 1 5 0 16.67
92 Keith Conway The Palace 7 1 6 0 14.29
93 Anne Warhurst Eagles 9 1 8 0 11.11
94 Dave Swindles The Palace 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Melanie Lloyd Pineapple (S) 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Paul Heyworth Gardeners 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Simon Harrison The Hope 1 0 1 0 0.00
98 Paul Smith Mermaid 2 0 2 0 0.00
" D. Cheetham Eagles 2 0 2 0 0.00
" Jane Diaz The Hope 2 0 2 0 0.00
101 Andy Jones Marple Tavern 3 0 3 0 0.00
" Steve Lee Marple Tavern 3 0 3 0 0.00
" Scott Street Eagles 3 0 3 0 0.00
" Craig Kinsey Gardeners 3 0 3 0 0.00
105 Janet Kinsey Gardeners 4 0 4 0 0.00
106 Linda Franklin Mermaid 5 0 5 0 0.00
" Karl Morris The Hope 5 0 5 0 0.00
B Division
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Win %
1 Mark Munro Farmers Arms (CH) 12 10 2 0 83.33
" Paul Buchan Travellers Call 12 10 2 0 83.33
2 Dean Blackwell Windsor Castle 14 10 4 1 71.43
3 Vincent Smith Malt Shovels 10 9 1 0 90.00
4 Martin Gill Malt Shovels 11 9 2 0 81.82
5 Daniel Cole Plough 12 9 3 0 75.00
6 Ian Sheppard Windsor Castle 13 9 4 0 69.23
7 Keith Robinson Plough 10 8 2 1 80.00
" Kev Savill Malt Shovels 10 8 2 0 80.00
" Jamie Lennon Malt Shovels 10 8 2 0 80.00
10 Scott Williamson Plough 11 8 3 0 72.73
" Paul Gill Malt Shovels 11 8 3 0 72.73
" Rob Lally Egerton Sharks 11 8 3 0 72.73
13 Steve Bray Malt Shovels 12 8 4 0 66.67
" Neil Kendrick Malt Shovels 12 8 4 0 66.67
15 Matthew Brooks Plough 10 7 3 0 70.00
16 Dom Henshaw Travellers Call 11 7 4 0 63.64
17 Nick Aldred Plough 12 7 5 0 58.33
" Gary Shuttleworth Egerton Sharks 12 7 5 0 58.33
" Bill Horbury Travellers Call 12 7 5 0 58.33
20 Joe Jones Windsor Castle 13 7 6 0 53.85
21 Scott Healy Egerton Sharks 8 6 2 0 75.00
22 Tony Myers Wilmslow Tavern 10 6 4 0 60.00
23 Jamie Drinkwater Plough 11 6 5 0 54.55
" Chris Bakewell Farmers Arms (CH) 11 6 5 0 54.55
25 Sherif Ghoorchoo Egerton Sharks 12 6 6 0 50.00
26 Graham Freestone Windsor Castle 9 5 1 0 55.56
" Lisa Wilton Wilmslow Tavern 9 5 5 0 55.56
28 Steve Miller Egerton Sharks 10 5 5 0 50.00
" Paul Hollingshead Egerton Sharks 10 5 5 0 50.00
30 Ben Platt Farmers Arms (CH) 11 5 6 0 45.45
" Phill Howarth Farmers Arms (CH) 11 5 6 0 45.45
32 Jay Hanna Egerton Sharks 12 5 7 1 41.67
33 Chris Maskell Farmers Arms (CH) 5 4 1 0 80.00
34 Andy Aitkin Malt Shovels 6 4 2 0 66.67
35 Mark Anderson Travellers Call 7 4 3 0 57.14
" Lee Hayes Travellers Call 7 4 3 0 57.14
37 Simon Walters Travellers Call 9 4 5 0 44.44
38 Jason Bostock Windsor Castle 10 4 6 0 40.00
39 Greg Keane Windsor Castle 12 4 8 0 33.33
40 Phillip Holt Malt Shovels 3 3 0 0 100.00
41 John Williamson Plough 5 3 2 0 60.00
42 Mat Prideaux Wilmslow Tavern 7 3 4 0 42.86
43 Faye Holt Malt Shovels 8 3 5 0 37.50
" Geoff Quinn Wilmslow Tavern 8 3 5 0 37.50
" Eddie Duplex Travellers Call 8 3 5 0 37.50
46 Keith Bridle Plough 9 3 6 0 33.33
47 Chris Connolly Travellers Call 4 2 2 0 50.00
" Jimmy Fitzgerald The Flyer 4 2 2 0 50.00
49 Pat Roche Windsor Castle 5 2 3 0 40.00
50 Steve Farrell Windsor Castle 6 2 4 0 33.33
51 Vern Davenport Egerton Sharks 7 2 5 0 28.57
" Matt Mann Farmers Arms (CH) 7 2 5 0 28.57
" Simon Morris The Flyer 7 2 5 0 28.57
54 Jordan Tomlinson Egerton Sharks 1 1 0 0 100.00
" Lee Huskie Travellers Call 1 1 0 0 100.00
" P. Morris The Flyer 1 1 0 0 100.00
57 Alex Parker Malt Shovels 2 1 1 0 50.00
" Steve Tranter Egerton Sharks 2 1 1 0 50.00
" Jamie Finlay Farmers Arms (CH) 2 1 1 0 50.00
" Ashley Connor The Flyer 2 1 1 0 50.00
" Steve Curely The Flyer 2 1 1 0 50.00
" Billy Shaw The Flyer 2 1 1 0 50.00
63 Leenard Dyson Plough 3 1 2 0 33.33
" Stehanie Blackwell Windsor Castle 3 1 2 0 33.33
" Mark Figg Travellers Call 3 1 2 0 33.33
" D. Morris The Flyer 3 1 2 0 33.33
67 Nathan Morris Wilmslow Tavern 4 1 3 0 25.00
" Damien Duff The Flyer 4 1 3 0 25.00
69 A. Hollinshead Wilmslow Tavern 5 1 4 0 20.00
" Paul Bardsley Travellers Call 5 1 4 0 20.00
71 T. Reid The Flyer 7 1 6 0 14.29
" M. Kinney The Flyer 7 1 6 0 14.29
73 Janet Howarth Farmers Arms (CH) 11 1 10 0 9.09
74 Marcus Birtwistle Windsor Castle 12 1 11 0 8.33
75 S. Watson Malt Shovels 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Gavin Thomas Egerton Sharks 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Ali Cambell Egerton Sharks 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Phil Davenport Egerton Sharks 1 0 1 0 0.00
" J. Barton Wilmslow Tavern 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Ray Bermingham Farmers Arms (CH) 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Hayley Arden Farmers Arms (CH) 1 0 1 0 0.00
" Adam Stubbs Farmers Arms (CH) 1 0 1 0 0.00
83 Damien Duff Wilmslow Tavern 2 0 2 0 0.00
" D. Reid The Flyer 2 0 2 0 0.00
" Mark Walters Travellers Call 2 0 2 0 0.00
" Steve Blackhurst Travellers Call 2 0 2 0 0.00
" A McGowan Wilmslow Tavern 2 0 2 0 0.00
88 Tom Ferguson Wilmslow Tavern 3 0 3 0 0.00
89 Brendan Townsend The Flyer 4 0 4 0 0.00
90 Michael Tolgyfa Wilmslow Tavern 5 0 5 0 0.00
" Julie Whitehouse Farmers Arms (CH) 5 0 5 0 0.00
" Tom Sydenham Farmers Arms (CH) 5 0 5 0 0.00
93 Jason Pass Wilmslow Tavern 10 0 10 0 0.00
-
Terms & Conditions ------------ Privacy Policy ------------ Contact Us
 
Content © SDPL - All rights reserved.
Design & Layout © Mike Matthews