-
SDPL Logo

Search this site                Powered by FreeFind

-
-
Home
About
Committee
Calendar
Rules
Fxtures & Results
Player Stats
Competitions
Playing Venues
Interleague
Downloads
Archives
Hall of Fame
Local Links
Pool Links
Forum
Player Stats Winter 11-12
PLAYER STATISTICS WINTER 2011-2012

 

Premier 1
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Break Break % Win %  
1 Dave Headdock The Sheps 36 31 5 3 23 63.89 86.11  
2 Derrick Lawley Replay 34 27 7 0 12 35.29 79.41  
3 Carl Horsfield Ollies 33 26 7 3 23 69.70 78.79  
4 Harry Roberts Replay 34 24 10 0 18 52.94 70.59  
5 Neil Robinson Replay 31 23 8 0 11 35.48 74.19  
6 Phil Clarke Replay 33 23 10 4 24 72.73 69.70  
7 Anthony Bowler Lamb B 36 23 13 1 31 86.11 63.89  
8 Anthony Bunting The Sheps 33 22 11 1 20 60.61 66.67  
9 Adam Clark Cabbages 34 22 12 2 17 50.00 64.71  
10 Rob Clarke Ollies 35 22 13 2 23 65.71 62.86  
11 Nigel Doyle Windies 36 22 14 0 12 33.33 61.11  
12 Steve Horsfield Silver Jubilee 30 21 9 2 27 90.00 70.00  
13 Roy Cusworth Silver Jubilee 34 21 13 3 27 79.41 61.76  
14 Dave Crossland-Jones The Sheps 35 21 14 3 18 51.43 60.00  
15 Mark Beeson Replay 30 20 10 1 18 60.00 66.67  
" Dave Walker Team Rileys 30 20 10 1 16 53.33 66.67  
17 Paul Smith Cabbages 32 20 12 1 22 68.75 62.50  
18 Lee Bradley Ollies 33 19 14 1 17 51.52 57.58  
19 Paul Henry Lamb B 34 19 15 1 16 47.06 55.88  
" Andy Jones Team Rileys 34 19 15 0 23 67.65 55.88  
21 Jason King Team Rileys 25 18 7 2 20 80.00 72.00  
22 Rob Kelly Lamb B 28 18 10 0 14 50.00 64.29  
23 James Ruffell Replay 29 18 11 3 14 48.28 62.07  
24 Jack Sewell Windies 30 18 12 0 22 73.33 60.00  
25 Tony Langdale Silver Jubilee 36 18 18 0 22 61.11 50.00  
26 Rick Morley Ollies 29 17 12 0 14 48.28 58.62  
27 Danny Shone Silver Jubilee 35 17 18 0 9 25.71 48.57  
28 Tony White The Sheps 28 16 12 1 16 57.14 57.14  
" Chris White Ollies 28 16 12 0 8 28.57 57.14  
30 Glyn Howells Windies 29 16 13 2 22 75.86 55.17  
31 Darrell Binding Egerton Arms 36 16 20 0 23 63.89 44.44  
32 James Shone Silver Jubilee 36 15 21 0 18 50.00 41.67  
33 Rick Bradbury Cabbages 24 14 10 0 7 29.17 58.33  
34 Lee Oliver Windies 28 14 14 0 12 42.86 50.00  
35 Dave Scott Waterloo Nomads 29 14 15 0 14 48.28 48.28  
36 Tony Williamson Windies 31 14 17 0 8 25.81 45.16  
37 Steve Meehan Lamb B 32 14 18 0 17 53.13 43.75  
38 Steve Pardner Team Rileys 27 13 14 0 12 44.44 48.15  
39 Matt Watson Waterloo Nomads 31 13 18 0 18 58.06 41.94  
40 Al Smith Windies 33 13 20 0 22 66.67 39.39  
41 Chris Bethell Cabbages 24 12 12 2 22 91.67 50.00  
" Kyle Wilson Team Rileys 24 12 12 0 8 33.33 50.00  
43 Mike Hillier Waterloo Nomads 27 12 15 1 14 51.85 44.44  
44 Dave Gandy The Sheps 20 11 9 0 6 30.00 55.00  
45 Dave Whitehead Lamb B 24 11 13 0 5 20.83 45.83  
46 Chris Sargeant Waterloo Nomads 26 11 15 1 13 50.00 42.31  
47 Lawrence Lambourn Ollies 16 10 6 0 4 25.00 62.50  
48 Ian Davidson Ollies 21 10 11 1 10 47.62 47.62  
49 Jimmy Rhodes Lamb B 24 10 14 2 16 66.67 41.67  
50 Bob Grant Team Rileys 26 10 16 0 7 26.92 38.46  
51 Nick Horsfield Waterloo Nomads 30 10 20 1 16 53.33 33.33  
52 Tony White Replay 15 9 6 1 8 53.33 60.00  
53 Peter Lorne Lamb B 17 9 8 0 5 29.41 52.94  
54 James Ellison The Sheps 21 9 12 1 12 57.14 42.86  
55 Paul White Ollies 21 9 12 0 9 42.86 42.86  
56 Wayne Sargeant Waterloo Nomads 24 9 15 0 12 50.00 37.50  
57 Barry Daws Cabbages 26 9 17 1 10 38.46 34.62  
58 Paul Coppock Egerton Arms 34 9 25 0 23 67.65 26.47  
59 Pete Bruce Team Rileys 13 8 5 0 6 46.15 61.54  
60 Aidy Evans Egerton Arms 13 8 5 0 12 92.31 61.54 ***
61 Phil Stamp Lamb B 16 8 8 0 3 18.75 50.00  
62 Paul James Waterloo Nomads 22 8 14 0 9 40.91 36.36  
63 Tim Fox Cabbages 26 8 18 0 9 34.62 30.77  
64 Mike Brown Egerton Arms 29 8 21 0 6 20.69 27.59  
65 Matt Norbury Team Rileys 12 7 5 0 6 50.00 58.33  
66 Phil Davenport Egerton Arms 22 7 15 0 10 45.45 31.82  
67 Mike Barker The Sheps 21 6 15 0 8 38.10 28.57  
" Steve Travers The Sheps 21 6 15 0 2 9.52 28.57  
69 Mike Dawson Egerton Arms 23 6 17 0 6 26.09 26.09  
70 Dom Mills Team Rileys 25 6 19 0 11 44.00 24.00  
71 Leon Goodier Egerton Arms 28 6 22 0 14 50.00 21.43  
72 John Gordon Cabbages 17 5 12 1 4 23.53 29.41  
" Carl Palmer Windies 17 5 12 0 1 5.88 29.41  
74 Darren Sargeant Waterloo Nomads 12 4 8 0 4 33.33 33.33  
75 Mick McGrath Cabbages 14 4 10 0 5 0.00 28.57 **
76 JP Considine Silver Jubilee 22 4 18 0 4 18.18 18.18  
77 Perry Bethell Cabbages 7 3 4 0 2 28.57 42.86  
78 Jason Gardiner Replay 9 3 6 0 2 22.22 33.33  
79 Pete Clarke Silver Jubilee 11 3 8 0 2 18.18 27.27  
80 James Considine Silver Jubilee 4 2 2 0 0 0.00 50.00  
81 Anton Doyle Replay 1 1 0 0 1 100.00 100.00  
82 Martin Power Silver Jubilee 2 1 1 0 1 50.00 50.00  
83 D. Mulryan Cabbages 3 1 2 0 1 33.33 33.33  
" Nick Tragheim Cabbages 3 1 2 0 0 0.00 33.33  
85 N. Davies Windies 6 1 5 0 4 66.67 16.67  
" Harry Flitcroft Egerton Arms 6 1 5 0 2 33.33 16.67  
" Chris Appleby Egerton Arms 6 1 5 0 2 33.33 16.67  
88 Darren Flitcroft Egerton Arms 7 1 6 0 2 28.57 14.29  
89 Andy Sorsby Waterloo Nomads 8 1 7 0 3 37.50 12.50  
90 Darren Jones Cabbages 9 1 8 0 8 88.89 11.11  
91 David Owen Jnr The Sheps 1 0 1 0 0 0.00 0.00  
" Mark Turner Lamb B 1 0 1 0 0 0.00 0.00 *
" Mark Smith Cabbages 1 0 1 0 0 0.00 0.00  
94 Paul Marcia Lamb B 2 0 2 0 0 0.00 0.00  
" Rick Smith Lamb B 2 0 2 0 1 50.00 0.00  
96 Kneil Sargeant Waterloo Nomads 7 0 7 0 3 42.86 0.00  
                     
Most DOBs:
Phil Clarke - Replay - 4
                     
* Transferred from Lamb B to AA Winds midseason
** Transferred from Windies to Cabbages midseason
*** Transferred from Egerton Arms to Marleys midseason

 


Premier 2
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Break Break % Win %  
1 Paul McEvoy Club Replay 31 25 6 0 22 70.97 80.65  
2 Dave Foley Kicker 31 22 9 2 28 90.32 70.97  
3 Matt Woollerton Marleys 26 20 6 2 25 96.15 76.92  
4 P. Evans Ryecroft 25 19 6 0 15 60.00 76.00  
5 Ray McPhee Smurfs 28 19 9 0 16 57.14 67.86  
6 Brad Dyer Kicker 29 19 10 3 28 96.55 65.52  
7 Dan Smith Kicker 24 18 6 1 22 91.67 75.00  
8 Rob Lester Club Replay 24 17 7 0 8 33.33 70.83  
9 Stuart Blackmore Smurfs 25 17 8 1 13 52.00 68.00  
10 Ashley Cousins Grove Pirates 23 16 7 0 14 60.87 69.57  
11 Gary Nolan Grove Pirates 26 16 10 0 12 46.15 61.54  
12 Jared Bailey Club Replay 29 16 13 0 19 65.52 55.17  
13 Andy Morrison Smurfs 19 14 5 0 13 68.42 73.68  
14 Gareth Fielding Sportsman 24 14 10 0 7 29.17 58.33  
" Mark Wilson Sportsman 24 14 10 0 9 37.50 58.33  
16 A. Russell Ryecroft 26 14 12 0 12 46.15 53.85  
17 Joe Breen The Wanderers 28 14 14 0 11 39.29 50.00  
18 Chris Schatynski Grove Pirates 30 14 16 0 20 66.67 46.67  
19 R. Walsh Ryecroft 22 13 9 0 5 22.73 59.09  
20 Luke Goalen The Wanderers 28 13 15 0 17 60.71 46.43  
21 Neil Dolan The Wanderers 28 13 15 0 16 57.14 46.43  
22 Darren Cooper Club Replay 17 12 5 0 8 47.06 70.59  
23 James Hardy Sportsman 18 12 6 1 18 100.00 66.67  
24 Alex Sweet Smurfs 23 12 11 0 10 43.48 52.17  
" J. Wyley Ryecroft 23 12 11 0 11 47.83 52.17  
26 Steve Bradbury Sportsman 24 12 12 0 5 20.83 50.00  
27 Simon Davis Grove Pirates 26 12 14 0 9 34.62 46.15  
28 Paul Sham Greyhound 27 12 15 0 13 48.15 44.44  
" Phil Morris Grove Pirates 27 12 15 0 14 51.85 44.44  
30 Steve Lindley Smurfs 28 12 16 0 10 35.71 42.86  
31 Tony Smith Kicker 18 11 7 0 6 33.33 61.11  
32 Chris Pickup Kicker 20 11 9 0 2 10.00 55.00  
33 Rick Guite Club Replay 21 11 10 0 6 28.57 52.38  
34 D. Thomas Ryecroft 22 11 11 0 15 68.18 50.00  
35 Phil Angell Club Replay 24 11 13 0 8 33.33 45.83  
36 Martin Higgins Marleys 16 10 6 0 0 0.00 62.50  
37 Bob Nield Kicker 17 10 7 0 4 23.53 58.82  
38 Mike Doherty Club Replay 19 10 9 1 11 57.89 52.63  
" Rick Watson Kicker 19 10 9 0 3 15.79 52.63  
40 Ian Laurence The Wanderers 27 10 17 0 10 37.04 37.04  
41 Sean Gormley Marleys 17 9 8 0 13 76.47 52.94  
42 Phil Campbell Grove Pirates 19 8 11 0 8 42.11 42.11  
" Brian Chapman Marleys 20 8 12 0 12 60.00 40.00  
44 Matt Kakanskas Club Replay 21 8 13 0 10 47.62 38.10  
45 Dan Corbally Sportsman 22 8 14 0 13 59.09 36.36  
46 Simon Aspden Sportsman 25 8 17 0 16 64.00 32.00  
47 Mike Morrison Sportsman 9 7 2 0 7 77.78 77.78  
48 Paul Mellor Kicker 10 7 3 0 1 10.00 70.00  
49 Craig Hyder Grove Pirates 13 7 6 0 5 38.46 53.85  
50 Mike Lancashire Smurfs 17 7 10 0 6 35.29 41.18  
51 Derek Wyness Greyhound 22 7 15 0 8 36.36 31.82  
52 Pat NcNally The Wanderers 25 7 18 0 10 40.00 28.00  
53 Chris Robinson Grove Pirates 9 6 3 0 4 44.44 66.67  
54 Chris Travers Kicker 10 6 4 0 0 0.00 60.00  
55 Jack Beswick Greyhound 13 6 7 0 7 53.85 46.15  
56 David Wood Greyhound 14 6 8 0 10 71.43 42.86  
" Nick Lancashire Smurfs 14 6 8 0 5 35.71 42.86  
" W. Corrigan Ryecroft 14 6 8 0 5 35.71 42.86  
59 Mike Timothy Greyhound 16 6 10 0 3 18.75 37.50  
60 Rick Shaw Smurfs 8 5 3 1 8 100.00 62.50  
61 Ben Goudy Grove Pirates 10 5 5 0 5 50.00 50.00  
62 David Henderson Kicker 12 5 7 0 2 16.67 41.67  
63 Paul Sutton Marleys 13 5 8 0 1 7.69 38.46  
64 Graham Hughes Marleys 15 5 10 0 6 40.00 33.33  
65 Charlie Nixon Greyhound 21 5 16 0 14 66.67 23.81  
66 Paul Colfer Greyhound 22 5 17 1 15 68.18 22.73  
67 Neil Rigby The Wanderers 23 5 18 0 12 52.17 21.74  
68 Luke Buckley Sportsman 6 4 2 0 3 50.00 66.67  
69 Eddie Kay Smurfs 12 4 8 0 6 50.00 33.33  
70 Scott Gaskell Marleys 14 4 10 0 6 42.86 28.57  
71 C. Crossley Ryecroft 20 4 16 0 13 65.00 20.00  
72 Lewis Doran Marleys 9 3 6 0 8 88.89 33.33  
73 Ian Batt Greyhound 12 3 9 0 9 75.00 25.00  
74 G. Woollerton Marleys 13 3 10 0 1 7.69 23.08  
75 Garry Bradley The Wanderers 2 2 0 0 0 0.00 100.00  
76 Tom Hockley Greyhound 6 2 4 0 2 33.33 33.33  
77 Marcus Hansen Club Replay 6 2 4 0 1 16.67 33.33  
78 Russ Boyce Kicker 1 1 0 0 1 100.00 100.00  
" Matt Murphy Smurfs 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 100.00  
80 Ian Arnfield Smurfs 5 1 4 0 2 40.00 20.00  
81 John Parkin Greyhound 7 1 6 0 2 28.57 14.29  
82 Mike Newbery Greyhound 12 1 11 0 3 25.00 8.33  
83 Angelo Patane Kicker 1 0 1 0 0 0.00 0.00  
" Donna Pendersgood Greyhound 1 0 1 0 0 0.00 0.00  
" Greg Gaskell The Wanderers 1 0 1 0 1 100.00 0.00  
" Bob Monkhouse Marleys 1 0 1 0 0 0.00 0.00  
" Jim Mulvey Marleys 1 0 1 0 0 0.00 0.00  
" L. Delaney Ryecroft 1 0 1 0 0 0.00 0.00  
89 Saj Masmimi Greyhound 2 0 2 0 1 50.00 0.00  
" T. Cecil The Wanderers 2 0 2 0 2 100.00 0.00  
" John Nolan Grove Pirates 2 0 2 0 0 0.00 0.00  
92 S. Davis Ryecroft 3 0 3 0 2 66.67 0.00  
93 Aidy Evans Marleys 4 0 4 0 4 100.00 0.00 *
                     
Mosts DOBs:
Brad DyerKicker3
                     
Cards Missing:
Marleys v Ryecroft (16/11/2011)
Sportsman v Ryecroft (25/01/2012)
The Wanderers v Club Replay (08/02/2012)
Sportsman v The Wanderers (15/02/2012)
Greyhound v Marleys (29/02/2012)
Sportsman v The Smurfs (29/02/2012)
                     
* Transferred from Egerton Arms midseason

Premier 3
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Break Break % Win %  
1 Michael Gibson Deaf Crucible 26 20 6 1 12 46.15 76.92  
2 Andy Burton Deaf Crucible 24 18 6 0 14 58.33 75.00  
3 Aaron Brown AA Winds 27 18 9 0 15 55.56 66.67  
4 Mark Ashley Railway 26 17 9 0 1 3.85 65.38  
5 Paul Lennon Cheadle Social Club 28 17 11 0 13 46.43 60.71  
6 John Mather Railway 26 16 10 2 20 76.92 61.54  
7 Mark Gaskell The Palace 22 15 7 0 12 54.55 68.18  
" Jonathan Cole Deaf Crucible 22 15 7 0 10 45.45 68.18  
9 Andy Hollington The Palace 24 15 9 0 12 50.00 62.50  
" Ian Callaghan Horse & Jockey 24 15 9 0 11 45.83 62.50  
" Derick Boomer AA Winds 24 15 9 0 9 37.50 62.50  
12 Nick Lee Waterloo Wasps 25 15 10 0 11 44.00 60.00  
13 Jay Daley Cheadle Social Club 28 15 13 0 8 28.57 53.57  
14 Kris Anderton The Palace 18 14 4 0 11 61.11 77.78  
15 Carl Mutch Horse & Jockey 23 14 9 0 12 52.17 60.87  
16 Trevor Barrick The Palace 26 14 12 0 9 34.62 53.85  
" Andy Johnson Horse & Jockey 26 14 12 0 19 73.08 53.85  
18 Simon Lomas Horse & Jockey 22 13 9 0 8 36.36 59.09  
19 Mark Brynton Waterloo Wasps 24 13 11 0 10 41.67 54.17  
20 Mark Turner AA Winds 22 12 10 1 12 54.55 54.55 *
21 Greg Rowlinson Horse & Jockey 23 12 11 0 9 39.13 52.17  
22 Scott Lallement AA Winds 16 11 5 0 6 37.50 68.75  
23 Julian Addison Cheadle Social Club 19 11 8 0 10 52.63 57.89  
24 Steve Lowe Horse & Jockey 20 11 9 0 8 40.00 55.00  
25 A. Oldham Jubilee Jets 21 11 10 0 11 52.38 52.38  
" James Leeson Jubilee Jets 21 11 10 0 12 57.14 52.38  
" Callum Ashall AA Winds 21 11 10 0 9 42.86 52.38  
28 Rob Lewis The Palace 22 11 11 0 12 54.55 50.00  
29 Andy Dixon Horse & Jockey 23 11 12 0 11 47.83 47.83  
30 Paul Bradbury Waterloo Wasps 25 11 14 0 6 24.00 44.00  
" Paul Scott Cheadle Social Club 25 11 14 0 7 28.00 44.00  
32 Andrew Queenan Railway 19 10 9 1 18 94.74 52.63  
" David Haworth Deaf Crucible 19 10 9 0 9 47.37 52.63  
34 Andy McIntyre Cheadle Social Club 22 10 12 0 15 68.18 45.45  
35 Robert Lambert Deaf Crucible 24 10 14 0 12 50.00 41.67  
36 Steve Holmes Waterloo Wasps 26 10 16 0 16 61.54 38.46  
" Jonny Marshall Jubilee Jets 26 10 16 0 13 50.00 38.46  
38 Paul Wiseman Waterloo Wasps 27 10 17 1 20 74.07 37.04  
39 Neil Burns Cheadle Social Club 28 10 18 0 19 67.86 35.71  
40 Jake Tute Jubilee Jets 14 9 5 0 8 57.14 64.29  
41 J. Mellor Railway 23 9 14 0 1 4.35 39.13  
42 Tom Etchells Railway 25 9 16 0 21 84.00 36.00  
43 P. Bowen Jubilee Jets 13 8 5 0 5 38.46 61.54  
44 Paul Withers Deaf Crucible 16 8 8 0 10 62.50 50.00  
45 Clive Stones AA Winds 22 8 14 0 13 59.09 36.36  
46 G. Maguire Jubilee Jets 10 7 3 0 3 30.00 70.00  
" Marco Mallett Deaf Crucible 10 7 3 0 3 30.00 70.00  
48 Pete Watson The Palace 11 7 4 0 6 54.55 63.64  
49 Dave Lewis The Palace 10 6 4 0 7 70.00 60.00  
50 Liam Wilson Jubilee Jets 14 6 8 0 5 35.71 42.86  
51 Connor Ashall AA Winds 16 6 10 0 9 56.25 37.50  
52 Ste Smith The Palace 21 6 15 0 11 52.38 28.57  
53 Rob Jackson Waterloo Wasps 7 5 2 1 6 85.71 71.43  
54 Rick Booth The Palace 10 5 5 0 4 40.00 50.00  
" Gary Wilson Deaf Crucible 16 5 11 0 8 50.00 31.25  
56 Jake Etchells Railway 6 4 2 0 3 50.00 66.67  
57 Jeff Mason Deaf Crucible 8 4 4 0 4 50.00 50.00  
58 Paul Briggs AA Winds 12 4 8 0 5 41.67 33.33  
59 Lisa Dunn AA Winds 3 3 0 0 2 66.67 100.00  
60 Chris Leary Waterloo Wasps 8 3 5 0 5 62.50 37.50  
61 Roy Clarke Waterloo Wasps 9 3 6 0 2 22.22 33.33  
62 Pete Healey Jubilee Jets 12 3 9 0 6 50.00 25.00  
63 Tony Carruthers Jubilee Jets 14 3 11 0 8 57.14 21.43  
64 Leslie Comerford Jubilee Jets 17 3 14 0 8 47.06 17.65  
65 Gaz Johnson The Palace 2 2 0 0 0 0.00 100.00  
" C. Cooper Railway 2 2 0 0 0 0.00 100.00  
67 Wayne Bennett Deaf Crucible 3 2 1 0 3 100.00 66.67  
68 Ian Barnett Railway 4 2 2 0 2 50.00 50.00  
69 Mark Ryan Railway 6 2 4 0 3 50.00 33.33  
70 Omar Ashlan Cheadle Social Club 12 2 10 0 7 58.33 16.67  
71 Max Leech Jubilee Jets 2 1 1 0 1 50.00 50.00  
" M. Fairbrother Railway 2 1 1 0 0 0.00 50.00  
" Billy Wharton AA Winds 2 1 1 0 2 100.00 50.00  
74 Jamie Leamair Horse & Jockey 3 1 2 0 3 100.00 33.33  
75 Haydn Owen Waterloo Wasps 13 1 12 0 4 30.77 7.69  
76 Darren Kemp Railway 25 1 24 0 13 52.00 4.00  
77 Conrad Tipping AA Winds 1 0 1 0 1 100.00 0.00  
78 Gaz Woods Jubilee Jets 2 0 2 0 2 100.00 0.00  
79 Ian Berry Jubilee Jets 3 0 3 0 1 33.33 0.00  
                     
Most DOBs:
John Mather - Railway - 2
                     
* Transferred from Lamb B midseason

Superleague
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Win %
1 Terry Clarke Edgeley Wanderers 15 15 0   100.00
2 G. Pearson Bobby Peel 18 14 4 2 77.78
3 M. Tudge Queens 16 13 3   81.25
4 Rob Owen The Winds 17 13 4   76.47
5 Rick Renshaw Queens 16 11 5   68.75
" Simon Alton Edgeley Wanderers 16 11 5   68.75
7 H. Stokes Bobby Peel 17 11 6   64.71
8 Jeff Harkness Gregg Street WMC 13 10 3   76.92
9 Noel Leavy Gregg Street WMC 14 10 4   71.43
10 Dave Martin Gregg Street WMC 15 10 5   66.67
11 Lee Moores Shepherds Call 16 10 6   62.50
" S. Wilson Bobby Peel 16 10 6   62.50
13 Ian Cosgrove Pikies 17 10 7   58.82
14 Jeff Greenwood Pineapple 13 9 4 1 69.23
" Rick Cullen Shepherds Call 13 9 4   69.23
16 Adam Quinn Gregg Street WMC 14 9 5   64.29
17 Barrie Schofield (Snr) The Winds 15 9 6   60.00
18 J. Flynn Comfortable Gill 16 9 7   56.25
" C. Thompson Comfortable Gill 16 9 7   56.25
" Darren Bandey Comfortable Gill 16 9 7   56.25
" Wayne Cookson Pineapple 16 9 7   56.25
" Pete Sheldon Rat Pit 16 9 7   56.25
" P. Beedell Bobby Peel 16 9 7   56.25
24 Pete Barnett Shepherds Call 17 9 8   52.94
" Brian Whitey Edgeley Wanderers 17 9 8   52.94
26 Jason Quinn Gregg Street WMC 10 8 2   80.00
27 Frank Swindells Pineapple 13 8 5   61.54
" C. Roberts Bobby Peel 13 8 5   61.54
29 Paul Buckley Edgeley Wanderers 14 8 6   57.14
30 Darren Pickup Edgeley Wanderers 15 8 7   53.33
31 D. Shawcross Comfortable Gill 16 8 8   50.00
32 Jack Holland Shepherds Call 17 8 9 1 47.06
" Rick Finlay The Winds 17 8 9   47.06
" P. Tattler Bobby Peel 17 8 9   47.06
35 Ronnie Langdale Pikies 9 7 2   77.78
36 John Halkett Pikies 10 7 3   70.00
37 Dean Porter Shepherds Call 11 7 4   63.64
" Stuart Anderson Rat Pit 11 7 4   63.64
39 Steve Clarke Gregg Street WMC 12 7 5   58.33
40 Scott Pickles Shepherds Call 13 7 6   53.85
" Stuart McLerron Pineapple 13 7 6   53.85
" Dave Moult Gregg Street WMC 13 7 6   53.85
43 S. Livesey Queens 14 7 7   50.00
44 Pete Schofield The Winds 15 7 8   46.67
" Tom Pardon Pineapple 15 7 8   46.67
" Wayne Buckley Edgeley Wanderers 15 7 8   46.67
47 David Yates Rat Pit 16 7 9   43.75
" Jane Webb Pikies 16 7 9   43.75
49 Stuart Krause Comfortable Gill 17 7 10   41.18
" R. Woodall Comfortable Gill 17 7 10   41.18
51 Mark Dale Shepherds Call 8 6 2   75.00
52 Neil Sawyer Queens 9 6 3   66.67
53 Barrie Schofield (Jnr) The Winds 12 6 6   50.00
" Kev Wardle Pineapple 12 6 6   50.00
55 Garry Grindley Pineapple 13 6 7   46.15
" D. Buchanan Pikies 13 6 7   46.15
57 Stan Fisher Edgeley Wanderers 15 6 9   40.00
58 Tony Vitello Pineapple 17 6 11   35.29
" Darren Cartwright Rat Pit 17 6 11   35.29
60 David Makin Queens 8 5 3 1 62.50
" Roy Maughan Pikies 8 5 3   62.50
" Bernard Power Gregg Street WMC 8 5 3   62.50
63 T. Crawford Bobby Peel 10 5 5   50.00
64 Tony Anderson Rat Pit 11 5 6   45.45
65 Aaron Bromley Shepherds Call 12 5 7   41.67
66 Darren Casey Queens 10 4 6   40.00
67 Mike Carding The Winds 11 4 7   36.36
" Pete Whyment Queens 11 4 7   36.36
69 Mary Turner The Winds 12 4 8   33.33
70 Wayne Mather Comfortable Gill 3 3 0   100.00
71 Danny Doolan Rat Pit 8 3 5   37.50
72 Des Rogers Queens 9 3 6   33.33
" Pat Hunt Pikies 9 3 6   33.33
74 Dave Fosbrook Edgeley Wanderers 11 3 8   27.27
75 S. Voss Rat Pit 12 3 9   25.00
" S. Holland Bobby Peel 12 3 9   25.00
77 David Knight Pikies 13 3 10   23.08
78 James Hibbs Queens 5 2 3   40.00
79 Daniel Schofield The Winds 6 2 4   33.33
" Craig Buchanan Queens 6 2 4   33.33
81 Bryn Johnson Rat Pit 9 2 7   22.22
82 Ian Muskett Queens 10 2 8   20.00
83 Lee Smith Pineapple 13 2 11   15.38
84 Roy Hopwood Shepherds Call 2 1 1   50.00
85 Norman Chantrey Rat Pit 3 1 2   33.33
" David Bennett Pikies 3 1 2   33.33
" C. Collins Pikies 3 1 2   33.33
88 Charlie Neagle Pikies 4 1 3   25.00
" C. Roberts Bobby Peel 4 1 3   25.00
90 Dave Schofield Comfortable Gill 8 1 7   12.50
" Steve Smith Rat Pit 8 1 7   12.50
92 Tony Price The Winds 12 1 11   8.33
93 Ronnie Waite Shepherds Call 1 0 1   0.00
" Steve Headdock Shepherds Call 1 0 1   0.00
" Eddie Collier Shepherds Call 1 0 1   0.00
" Mike Rawlinson Shepherds Call 1 0 1   0.00
" P. McC Comfortable Gill 1 0 1   0.00
" T. Parker Pikies 1 0 1   0.00
" S. Brown Pikies 1 0 1   0.00
" Wesley O'Donnell Pikies 1 0 1   0.00
" M. Quinn Pikies 1 0 1   0.00
" D. Small Gregg Street WMC 1 0 1   0.00
" G. Leavy Gregg Street WMC 1 0 1   0.00
104 G. Voss Rat Pit 2 0 2   0.00
" N. Beedell Bobby Peel 2 0 2   0.00
106 R. Eyre Comfortable Gill 3 0 3   0.00
107 John Rourke Rat Pit 4 0 4   0.00
" M. Booth Queens 4 0 4   0.00
109 Steve Hardman Comfortable Gill 5 0 5   0.00
               
Most DOBs:
G. Pearson - Bobby Peel - 2

A Division
Pos. Name Team Played Won Lost DOB Win %
1 Andy Aitken Malt Shovels 16 14 2   87.50
2 Ben Mould Palace Sports 16 13 3   81.25
" Kevin Saville Malt Shovels 16 13 3   81.25
4 Dean Blackwell Windsor Castle 14 12 2   85.71
5 Daniel Cole The Plough 15 12 3   80.00
6 Tom Ryan Palace Sports 16 12 4   75.00
" Mark Figg Travellers Call 16 12 4   75.00
8 Paul Hollinshead Egerton Sharks 18 12 6   66.67
9 Simon Walters Travellers Call 15 11 4   73.33
10 Bill Horbury Travellers Call 14 10 4   71.43
" Jamie Drinkwater The Plough 14 10 4   71.43
12 Phillip Howarth Farmers Arms 16 10 6   62.50
13 David Meikle Egerton Sharks 17 10 7   58.82
14 Sharif Ghoorahroo Egerton Sharks 18 10 8   55.56
15 Wayne Robinson Palace Sports 11 9 2   81.82
16 Dom Henshaw Travellers Call 16 9 7   56.25
17 Ben Platt Farmers Arms 17 9 8   52.94
" Paul Buchan Travellers Call 17 9 8   52.94
19 Jamie Lennon Malt Shovels 10 8 2   80.00
20 Chris Evans Egerton Sharks 11 8 3   72.73
21 Bernard Wilson Marple Tavern 12 8 4 1 66.67
" David Mellor Mermaid 12 8 4   66.67
" Frank Cooper The Plough 12 8 4   66.67
" Shane Cliffe Marple Tavern 12 8 4   66.67
25 Jay Bridgehouse Palace Sports 14 8 6   57.14
26 Neil Tomlinson Marple Tavern 15 8 7   53.33
27 George Walsh Marple Tavern 16 8 8   50.00
28 Gaz Shuttleworth Egerton Sharks 18 8 10   44.44
29 Keith Conway Palace Sports 12 7 5   58.33
" Owen McGinney Palace Sports 12 7 5   58.33
" Nathan Docherty George & Dragon 12 7 5   58.33
32 Marcus Birtwhistle Windsor Castle 13 7 6   53.85
" Vinny Smith Malt Shovels 13 7 6   53.85
" Richard Cooper The Plough 13 7 6   53.85
35 John Mahaffey Palace Sports 15 7 8   46.67
" Nick Aldred The Plough 15 7 8   46.67
37 Jay Hanna Egerton Sharks 16 7 9   43.75
38 Nick Murray Mermaid 9 6 3   66.67
39 Peter Bentley George & Dragon 10 6 4   60.00
40 Lee Metcalf Malt Shovels 11 6 5   54.55
" Johnny Hackett George & Dragon 11 6 5   54.55
42 Ian Shepherd Windsor Castle 12 6 6   50.00
" Paul Gill Malt Shovels 12 6 6   50.00
44 Sean Grady Mermaid 13 6 7   46.15
45 Kieran Grady Mermaid 13 6 7   46.15
" Miquel Sanchez Mermaid 13 6 7   46.15
47 John Williamson The Plough 14 6 8   42.86
48 Greg Keane Windsor Castle 15 6 9   40.00
" Steve Davies Marple Tavern 15 6 9   40.00
50 Geoff Boyle Marple Tavern 16 6 10   37.50
" Thomas Jones Marple Tavern 16 6 10   37.50
52 Scott Williamson The Plough 17 6 11   35.29
53 Jim Leonard Mermaid 8 5 3   62.50
54 Paul Bardsley Travellers Call 9 5 4   55.56
55 Josh Culbert Travellers Call 10 5 5   50.00
56 Chris Bakewell Farmers Arms 12 5 7   41.67
" Steve Blackhurst Travellers Call 12 5 7   41.67
58 Joe Jones Windsor Castle 14 5 9   35.71
59 Janette Howarth Farmers Arms 16 5 11   31.25
60 Mark Munro Farmers Arms 17 5 12   29.41
61 Steve Cunningham Mermaid 7 4 3   57.14
62 Stephen Howarth Palace Sports 8 4 4   50.00
63 Dave Duffty Palace Sports 9 4 5   44.44
" Matt Brooks The Plough 9 4 5   44.44
65 Tom Sydenham Farmers Arms 11 4 7   36.36
66 Jason Knibb Marple Tavern 12 4 8   33.33
67 Kevin Thornton Mermaid 3 3 0   100.00
68 Eric Hamilton Palace Sports 6 3 3   50.00
" Malc Walley George & Dragon 6 3 3   50.00
" Chris Higgins Egerton Sharks 6 3 3   50.00
71 Josh Baron George & Dragon 10 3 7   30.00
" Craig Wilson Marple Tavern 10 3 7   30.00
73 Gareth Jones Windsor Castle 2 2 0   100.00
74 Martin Gill Malt Shovels 3 2 1   66.67
" Phillip Holt Malt Shovels 3 2 1   66.67
" Robert Barnwell Egerton Sharks 3 2 1   66.67
77 Mark Fairbrother Malt Shovels 5 2 3 1 40.00
78 John Reynolds Windsor Castle 6 2 4   33.33
79 Jason Bostock Windsor Castle 7 2 5   28.57
80 Pete Timmons George & Dragon 8 2 6   25.00
81 Julie Whitehouse Farmers Arms 9 2 7   22.22
" Graham Freestone Windsor Castle 9 2 7   22.22
" Stephanie Blackwell Windsor Castle 9 2 7   22.22
84 Faye Holt Malt Shovels 10 2 8   20.00
85 Jamie Finley Farmers Arms 1 1 0   100.00
" Lee Anders George & Dragon 1 1 0   100.00
" Tino Djuheric George & Dragon 1 1 0   100.00
88 Adam Stubbs Farmers Arms 2 1 1   50.00
" Keith Robinson The Plough 2 1 1   50.00
" C. Barlow Egerton Sharks 2 1 1   50.00
91 Ray Bermingham Farmers Arms 3 1 2   33.33
" L. Charnock Egerton Sharks 3 1 2   33.33
93 Clive Orrell George & Dragon 4 1 3   25.00
" Paul Hanna Egerton Sharks 4 1 3   25.00
" Rob Lally Egerton Sharks 4 1 3   25.00
96 Steve Watts Mermaid 8 1 7   12.50
97 Barry Pepperell George & Dragon 10 1 9   10.00
98 Steve Bray Malt Shovels 12 1 11   8.33
99 Tim Gabriel Mermaid 1 0 1   0.00
" M. Charles Mermaid 1 0 1   0.00
" Chris Maskell Farmers Arms 1 0 1   0.00
" Steve Farrell Windsor Castle 1 0 1   0.00
" Pat Roche Windsor Castle 1 0 1   0.00
" Joe Clegg Windsor Castle 1 0 1   0.00
" Sharon Henshaw Travellers Call 1 0 1   0.00
" Mark Anderson Travellers Call 1 0 1   0.00
" Sarah Watson Malt Shovels 1 0 1   0.00
" Lee Milner George & Dragon 1 0 1   0.00
" M. Diwttu George & Dragon 1 0 1   0.00
" Ged Wright George & Dragon 1 0 1   0.00
" Dermot McVeigh George & Dragon 1 0 1   0.00
112 Steve Wright George & Dragon 2 0 1   0.00
" Ricky Tibbs George & Dragon 2 0 2   0.00
114 Matt Mann Farmers Arms 6 0 6   0.00
115 Aaron Harvey-Holt Farmers Arms 7 0 7   0.00
" Jade Horbury Travellers Call 7 0 7   0.00
               
Most DOBs:
Bernard Wilson - Marple Tavern - 1
Mark Fairbrother - Malt Shovels - 1
-
Terms & Conditions ------------ Privacy Policy ------------ Contact Us
 
Content © SDPL - All rights reserved.
Design & Layout © Mike Matthews